Quick view Details sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35090K Colleen Sell / A Cup of Comfort for Sisters (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X99682K Collette Henry / Irish Cases in Entrepreneurship Vol. II: 2 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27518H Collette Wolfe / If I Could Hold You Again : A True story (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED7756 Collins - Irish Grammar ( Easy Learning) PB - 2ED 2017 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED1929,MED2419 Collins - Spanish School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR13579K Collins / Collins German School Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR12616K Collins / Collins Italian College Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 85863K Collins / Handy Gardener MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 85077K Collins / Pocket Thesaurus A-Z MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW38558K Collins / Shorter Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR39540H,rR41384H Collins Dictionaries / Collins English Dictionary and Thesaurus: Pocket edition MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: set797 Collins Discovery Language Library (2 Book Box Set) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR35330H Collins Easy Learning Italian Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR40527H Collins Easy Learning Spanish Words MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR38823H Collins English Paperback Thesaurus : All the Words You Need, Every Day MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED1311,MED1312,MED2420 Collins English School Dictionary - BRAND NEW PB - ( Pocket SIZE) MSRP: €9.50 Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR47975K Collins Gem / Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR38529H Collins Gem : Spanish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 60713K Collins Gem: Basic Facts Biology MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW7256H Colin Murphy / Now That's What I Call A Big Feckin' Irish Book (Hardback) Do you know your "Doss Artists" from your "Doxies?" Want to give someone a piece of your mind with a wicked insult like, "You're as useful as an ashtray in a force-10 gale?"Find all that and more in this riotous, fascinating guide to Irish culture... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X95577H Colin Murphy / The 2nd Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll make a holy show of the first one(Hardback) Stop the lights! It's the one you've been gummin' for - the second book of Feckin' Irish Slang that'll stop you losing the head when listening to the guff that passes for English among the quare hawks and gurriers, jackeens and bogtrotters of... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35482H Colin Murphy / The Book of Feckin' Irish Slang that's great craic for cute hoors and bowsies (Hardback) BESTSELLERThe almost incomprehensible wit and wonder of Irish slang words.Can you tell your bowsies from your gougers from your gurriers? No? Well, it's time to stop acting the maggot and find out, courtesy of this invaluable reference book that's... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X95433H Colin Murphy / The Book of Irish Songs yer oul' fella always sang when he was jarred at a hooley (Hardback) Every song you never wanted to hear warbled again -- and then some. You've heard them all a thousand times before in the pub or at a late night hooley ... Danny Boy, Biddy Mulligan, The Wild Colonial Boy. You've knocked back your Jemmy with a drop... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW5403H,wW6520H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW33333H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish History (Hardback) Forget the boring stuff you learned in school. Here's the REAL skinny on Irish history.Invasions, Emergencies, one Big Rising, all sorts of Troubles; the Siege of Limerick (continuing), Paddy of the Snakes, Niall of the Nine Hostages, The Big... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x60633H Colin Murphy / The Feckin' Book of Irish Sex and Love that's not fit for dacent people's eyes (Hardback) There's been a rule of thumb in Ireland the last thousand years - if it's something you enjoy, it's a sin. And if it's anything to do with SEX, it's a mortal sin. Here, in one uncensored package, is everything you've ever wanted to know about... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35697H Colin Murphy / Who's Feckin' Who in Irish History (Hardback) Did an Irish monk discover America? Which rebel died of having a feckin’ tooth pulled? And who in the name of Jaysus was responsible for the Pledge? If you've ever wondered how much of our rabble-rousing history is true, and how much a load of... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26548H Colin Murphy, Donal O'Dea / The Feckin' Book of Everything Irish (Hardback) irish book. The Feckin' Book of Everything A Gansey-Load of Deadly Craic for Cute Hoors and Bowsies All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X99484K Colin Neville / How to improve your Assignment Results (Large PaperbackI Are you puzzled by tutor comments on your assignments? Do you want to improve your grades but aren't sure how? Do you want help but don't know where to go or who to ask? If so, then this book will save the day! It will help any student to understand the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4788K Colin O'Daly / Roly's Bistro: The Restaurant and its Food (Coffee Table Book) Roly's Bistro opened in Dublin in November 1992 and quickly became one of the city's busiest and best loved restaurants. Its reasonably priced menu and wine list together with a casual, light-hearted atmosphere made it an instant hit with everybody from... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR42456H Colin OBrien / Giro d'Italia The story of the Giro d'Italia - Italy's equivalent of the Tour de France, and its superior in the eyes of many - is as dramatic and full of extraordinary characters as the story of Italy itself. Heroism, suffering, feuds and betrayals,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X86084K Colin Powell & Joseph E. Persico / My American Journey: An Autobiography (Hardback) Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life of the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--Vietnam, the... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40185H Colin Powell / A Soldier's Way : An Autobiography (Hardback) Memoir in which General Powell recalls his childhood in the tough South Bronx, his courtship days in Birmingham Alabama and his military career, including the inside story of Desert Storm and the invasions of Grenada, Panama and Haiti.All of our books... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 82873H Colin Robson / Experiment, Design and Statistics in Psychology All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X82831K Colin Shaw , John Ivens / Building Great Customer Experiences (Hardback) This book is about building and delivering great customer experiences. Many companies neglect this, but the physical execution and emotional impact of customer experiences, companies and brands may ultimately determine customer satisfaction and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X89675H Colin Shindler / George Best and 21 Others (Hardback) In the spring of 1964 more than 50,000 people turned out to watch the two-legged semi-final of the FA Youth Cup between Manchester City and Manchester United. It was a time of great hope and expectation: a new era was to be ushered in, with the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA5720K Colin Tennant / Breaking Bad Habits in Dogs (Coffee Table Book) Here in words and color illustrations are clear and humane methods for breaking annoying and destructive canine habits, and teaching the family dog lessons it will always remember. The author describes how dogs learn, then emphasizing humane treatment of... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR50174H Colin Thubron / The Lost Heart of Asia This is a travel book on the newly emergent countries of central Asia, which contain the magical cities of Bukhara and Samarkand, the Kazakh Steppes, the deserts of Karakum and the Pamir Mountains. This is an enormous land, as big as... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW12243K Colin Tinsley / The Phone Call (Large Paperback) Northern Ireland's response to the War in Ukraine. This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x50994E Colin Turner / Born to Succeed: Releasing Your Business Potential (Large Paperback) Born to Succeed takes the reader on a journey of self-development and self-awareness with the aim of providing guidance on how to release their full potential in business and in life generally. This book inspires many individuals to set up their... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x68138H Colin Turner / Passion V Pension (Hardback) Passion v Pension is the definitive guide to transform administrative worriers into innovative warriors. For though every organization has its origins in entrepreneurship, such spirit has been lost. - Re-defining Management and Re-cultivating the... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 67092K Colin Urquhart / The Best of Colin Urquhart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: VP2217 Colin Urquhart / When the Spirit Comes (Vintage Paperback) All of our Vintage books are Pre barcode the picture shown is the actual book you will receive. MSRP: €4.50 Was: €4.50 Now: €1.00 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR34856K Colin Wilson / Encyclopaedia of Modern Murder 1962-83 Colin Wilson, Donald Seaman This illustrated book reports and analyzes in vivid detail the most remarkable murder cases of the twenty-year period, 1962-1982, and identifies changes in the patterns of violence in the civilized... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37130K Colin Wilson / Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) A Photographic Record Packed with more than 400 photographs arranged in chronological order, this book covers everything from arson to connibalism, con men, mass murderers, sabotage, victims and vital clues. This book is second hand, and while you may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37563K Colin Wilson / The Mammoth Book of Illustrated True Crime (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR28934K Colin Wilson / Written in Blood : A History of Forensic Detection In 44 B.C.E. a Roman doctor named Antistius performed the first autopsy recorded in history on the corpse of murder victim Julius Caesar. However, not until the nineteenth century did the systematic application of scientific knowledge to crime... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X87896H Colin Young / Jack Charlton : The Authorised Biography (Large Paperback) The life and times of Jack Charlton, World Cup winner with England and the greatest figurehead in the history of Irish soccer, are remembered by his wife and family, his friends and teammates, and former players at Middlesborough,... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x40876E Colin. Turner / The Teachings of Billionaire Yen Tzu - Realising Desires; Needing Nothing (Hardback) The Teachings of Yen Tzu shakes the very pillars of modern thinking and practice. With esoteric secrets, enlightening stories and insightful wisdom, its provocative lessons present a forgotten yet powerful alchemy for meaning and purpose. A legend tells... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X72929H Collabro - Our Story (Hardback) Michael Auger, Richard Hadfield, Jamie Lambert, Matt Pagan and Thomas J Redgrave had been singing together for just one month when they decided to enter Britain's Got Talent. Collabro are now well on their way to the top of the charts with... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Books on France | sku: 61827K Collectif / Dictionnaire Francais/Anglais Anglais/Francais A French to English and English to French dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW1244K Colleen Dorsey / Easy Pumpkin Carving (Large Paperback) Carve the perfect Halloween masterpiece! Whether you're a first-time pumpkin carver or an experienced pro, create the best jack-o-lantern on the block with this handy guide. Impress those trick-or-treaters with clever, easy-to-carve pumpkin ideas... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view