Quick view Details sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36914H Colm Lennon / Sixteenth-Century Ireland (Large Paperback) ( New Gill History of Ireland) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED4333,MED6782 Colm Lincoln & Alan O'Connor - Dublin as a Work of Art - HB - Architecture -Urban History 1992 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG39 Colm Luibhéad - All the Green Gold : An Irish Boyhood - HB -1970 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Martello Press Books | sku: MED6705,MED6706,MED6707,MED6708,MED6709,MED6710,MED6711,MED6712,MED6713,MED6714 Colm Ó Briain - A Coat of Many Colours - PB - BRAND NEW MSRP: €19.95 Was: €19.95 Now: €7.00 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: MED7977 Colm Ó Gaora- Mise - PB - As Gaeilge - War of Independence Memoir - Rosmuc Galway MSRP: €8.50 Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED7952 Colm Ó Lochlainn (Editor) - More Irish Street Ballads - 18th & 19th Century Irish Ballads in English - HB - 1965 ( Originally 1939) MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED300 Colm Ó Tórna- Cad Fúinne, Mar Sin - What of Us, Then ? - PB - 2019 MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73897K Colm O'Brien / Feeding Johnny (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27462H Colm O'Gorman / Beyond Belief (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40126H Colm O'Regan / Bolloxology (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2301 Colm O'Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: sS2780 Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting (Signed by the Author) (Hardback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: X93640H Colm O'Regan / It's Earlier 'Tis Getting: The Christmas Book of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW30751H,wW32806H Colm O'Regan / That's More Of It Now : The Second Book Of Irish Mammies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR24976H Colm Ogorman / Beyond Belief MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31073H,wW32927H Colm O’Regan / Climate Worrier - A Hypocrite's Guide to Saving the Planet(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X88741H Colm Tobin / Surviving Ireland (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36950H Colm Toibin / Soho Square: New Writing from Ireland Bk. 6 MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG376 Colm Williamson - WATERFORD WHISPERS NEWS - 2019 Yearbook - PB MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22020H Colman Noctor / Cop On : What it is and why your child needs it to thrive and survive in today's world (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR48827H Collins German Dictionary Plus Grammar The essential two-in-one reference. Now with all the latest German spelling changes implemented.With over 83,000 references and 112,000 translations, this dictionary is designed to give up-to-date coverage in a practical, user-friendly format, and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35619H Collins Need to Know? Pilates (Large Paperback) Collins Need to Know? is a series of illustrated reference books covering a wide range of popular subjects and activities. Attractively illustrated in colour throughout, these handy, practical books give you all the information you need to know in... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA4040K Collins Outdoor DIY Projects in a Weekend (Coffee Table Book) 30 easy-to-achieve DIY projects that can be completed in a weekend from a couple of hours to a whole day planning tips for your garden, deciding on the approach; measuring up; practical considerations Projects quick fix for a rotting fenceLopping... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR40697H Collins Pocket French Dictionary The Collins Pocket French Dictionary offers the user excellent coverage of today's language and usage. Colour layout and clear presentation of information make this compact book ideal for all learners. Collins Pocket French Dictionary is... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Germany | sku: 50533K Collins Pocket German Dictionary [8th Edition The most up-to-date, easy-to-use pocket dictionary available Clear color layout for maximum ease of use Keyword feature—extra help with translating the most essential vocabulary 35,000 references and more than 46,000 translations Practical language... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR42555H Collins Pocket Irish Dictionary All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 73061K Collins Pocket Reference / Women's Health All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: BIG1449 Collins San Francisco - A Day in the Life of Ireland - HB 1991 Large format hardcover, Photo essay throughout Ireland, by a range of high profile global photographers , May 1991. MSRP: Now: €6.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 83659H Collins Spanish Dictionary Pocket Edition A modern Spanish Dictionary offering excellent coverage of today's Spanish language, culture and usage. The clear presentation makes it easy to use and its handy format and durability make it your ideal companion at home, school or on your travels... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR20815H Collins: Easy Learning English Verbs Collins Easy Learning English Verbs is an accessible guide to English verbs. With simple explanations of English verbs and the way they work, this book will prove indispensable for anyone who wants to improve their knowledge of English verbs... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW12495K Colm Campbell / The Engineering Solution To Suffering Back Pain (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW28193H Colm Cooper / Gooch - The Autobiography (Hardback) 'The greatest Gaelic footballer of all time.' Pat Spillane When Colm Cooper retired from inter-county football in 2017, he left behind a remarkable legacy. The holder of five All-Ireland medals and eight All-Stars, he was Kerry's stand-out forward... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X95669H Colm Cuffe / A Teacher's Life (Hardback) A Teacher's Life is a collection of over 140 cartoons based on the popular Facebook page that hilariously captures the ups and down of life as a teacher. Filled with funny observations of classroom antics, this book will have you smiling in... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34240H,wW35917H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Little Flower - St Therese of Lisieux : The Irish Connection (Large Paperback) St. Therese's suffering as a nun, the bullying she experienced at school, and details of her tragic death from tuberculosis aged 24 are revealed in this groundbreaking book.You will read about her many miracles, including cures from cancer,... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40052H Colm Keane & Una O'Hagan / The Monsignor (Large Paperback) Victorian Britain's celebrity preacher, the Irish-born Monsignor Thomas John Capel, hid a dark secret. Behind his handsome looks, rich aristocratic friends, and close ties to two Popes, he was a sexual predator and exploiter of vulnerable women. His... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X80997H Colm Keane / A Cut Above the Rest: Irish Sporting Heroes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x63244H Colm Keane / Animal Crackers : Irish Pet Stories (Large Paperback) Adorable dogs,spirited horses, mischievous donkeys and cats who barely tolerate us are just some of the colourful characters you will meet in Animal Crackers. You will also encounter bright bunnies, cunning foxes, wise old birds, a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 81900H Colm Keane / Death and Dying All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: 84199H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 In Gaelic Football's Top 20, the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in what is a star-studded companion to the RTE radio series.Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's Sen... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: X93254H Colm Keane / Gaelic Football's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Twenty of the greatest legends in Gaelic football history are exclusively profiled in this star-studded companion to the RTE radio series, "Gaelic Football's Top 20". Among the interviewees are Kerry legend Mick O'Connell and Galway's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36303H Colm Keane / Going Home : Irish Stories from the Edge of Death (Large Paperback) What happens when we die?' is the question answered by award-winning journalist Colm Keane in his sensational book Going Home, which contains the most comprehensive descriptions ever provided by Irish men and women about life after death. The No 1... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36923H Colm Keane / Heading for the Light : The 10 Things That Happen When You Die (Large Paperback) Heading for the Light, by bestselling author Colm Keane, reveals the truth about what happens when we die. The ten stages we go through at death are outlined for the very first time. They establish conclusively that the journey is a warm one and is... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW33544H Colm Keane / Hurling's Top 20 (Large Paperback) Published to coincide with the RTE radio series "Hurling's Top 20", author and broadcaster Colm Keane profiles 20 of the greatest hurling legends to grace the game: from Christy Ring, Mick Mackey, Jack Lynch and Tony Reddin to more recent... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 49879H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 For the first time in history, this star-studded book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series Ireland's Soccer Top 20, the book traces the... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X91791H Colm Keane / Ireland's Soccer Top 20 (Large Paperback) For the first time in history, this one book profiles 20 of the greatest soccer legends drawn from both sides of the Irish border. Written as an accompaniment to the RTE Radio 1 series, the star-studded Ireland's Soccer Top 20 traces the sport's... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36821H Colm Keane / Journey's End: The Truth about Life After Death (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x62139K Colm Keane / Mental Health in Ireland (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26136H,wW26173H Colm Keane / The Book of St. Brigid (Large Paperback) Feminist, farmer, abbess, bishop, convent founder and miracle worker, St. Brigid has inspired Irish women and men down through the ages. She cared for the poor, healed the sick, and managed monastic settlements.She became patron saint of... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW33395H Colm Keane / We'll Meet Again : Irish Deathbed Visions - Who You Meet When You Di (Large Paperback) We do not die alone - that's the remarkable conclusion of We'll Meet Again, an extraordinary new book by Colm Keane examining deathbed visions. The book recounts how dead parents, children, brothers, sisters and close friends are among those who return... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Irish Politics and Political Biography. | sku: rR41678H Colm Keena / Haughey's Millions : Charlie's Money Trail In 1979, when Charlie Haughey was voted leader of Fianna Fail and Taoiseach he gave a press conference. At it, he was asked where his money came from. He said the question presumed he was rich, which mightn't be the case: 'Ask my bank... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED6557 Colm Lennon - Sixteenth-Century Ireland : The Incomplete Conquest (New Gill History of Ireland) In 1500, most of Ireland lay outside the ambit of English royal power. Only a small area around Dublin was directly administered by the crown. The rest of the island was run in more or less autonomous fashion by Anglo-Norman magnates or Gaelic... MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view