Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR9979H Dalai Lama / Freedom In Exile MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X97575K Dalai Lama / Little Book of Inner Peace (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR45534H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR35277H,rR39614H Dalai Lama / The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW15163H,wW16817H Dalai Lama / The Book of Joy (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27888H Dalai Lama / The Dalai Lama's Little Book of Wisdom (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X88007H Dalai Lama / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR13812K Dalai Lama XIV / My Spiritual Autobiography MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR41380H Dalai Lama XIV / The Dalai Lama's Book of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 88921K Dalai Lama XIV / The Essence of Wisdom MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X98530K Dalai Lama XIV / The Universe in a Single Atom: The Convergence of Science and Spirituality (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR13185K Dalai Lama XIV / Toward a True Kinship of Faiths MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X92835H Dalai Lama XIV / Universe in a Single Atom, The: How Science and Spirituality Can Serve Our World (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 87736H Dale Brown / Silver Tower MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED6397 Dale Carnegie - The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking - HB - 1992 MSRP: Now: €8.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32372K Dale Carnegie / How to Stop Worrying and Start Living (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR48645H Dale Carnegie / How to win Friends and Influence People MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Golf & Golf Biography | sku: aA7363K Dale Concannon / Complete Illustrated History of the Ryder Cup: Golf's Greatest Drama (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: Now: €5.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) Welcome to Costa Rica - unmatched in beauty and biodiversityWhether you want to experience incredible wildlife, scuba dive in crystal-clear waters or savor a cup of world-famous coffee, your DK Eyewitness travel guide makes sure you experience all... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) Showing you how to treat someone suffering from over 100 medical conditions and injuries, whether a minor burn or a heart attack, this latest edition of the best-selling American College of Emergency Physicians First Aid Manual gives you the... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) Eyewitness Travel Guides France D.K. Publishing Eye witness travel guide for France! This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) Realization that continental records of Quaternary rocks were more complex than hitherto believed came with the re-interpretation of oxygen isotope stratigraphy in the late 1960s and early 1970s. This necessitated a comprehensive re-evaluation that has... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory As consumers, clients, customers or, perhaps most significantly, as employers or employees, everyone depends on formal organizations. This resource book explains how such organizations work and why people within them behave in the way they do... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain A unique modern memoir of growing up in rural China, Colours of the Mountain is a powerful and moving story of supreme determination and extraordinary faith against the most impossible odds. Da Chen was born in 1962 in a town over 50 hours'... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) Colors of the Mountain is a classic story of triumph over adversity, a memoir of a boyhood full of mischief, and love, and a welcome introduction to an amazing young writer. Da Chen was born in 1962, in the Year of Great Starvation. Mao Zedong's... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) For the past thirty years, Dabney Ewin has been teaching medical hypnosis at Tulane University. In all that time, he has dealt with hundreds of patients but the one thing that stands out during this illustrious career is that he has never stopped... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) A Dad Joke A Day: Over 365 of the best most exceedingly cringeworthy dad jokes for kids. Eye rolls and giggles assured, everyday. Unleash dads’ ultimate superpower with a terribly good dad joke for EVERYDAY of the year! Can A Dad Joke A Day... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) One of a series of titles first published by Faber between 1930 and 1990, and in a style and format planned with a view to the appearance of the volumes on the bookshelf. This is the personal and philosophical journal of the Swede who was... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) A fully illustrated guide to the ancient Hawaiian art of massage with hot stones• Includes illustrated instructions for each area of the body This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery Cosemetic surgery has become a mainstream treatment. This book covers the range of options for women and men from penile implants to facelifts, liposuction and breast uplifts. It lists the pros and cons of each operation, the cost, how long it... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? From the longest running Question and Answers feature in any paper comes "Can Crocodiles Cry?", a vast compilation of 500 of the most weird and wonderful truths which have intrigued readers of the "Daily Mail" for over 100 years... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) Award-winning producer and journalist Daire Whelan had reached the end of another busy week and couldn't shake the feeling that life was passing him by too quickly. Vowing to make a change, he decided to commit to a year of fly fishing and... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW26591H Daire Whelan / The Managers (Large Paperback) 'Brilliant. The best researched and best compiled book on the subject that's ever been printed. Fans, players and would-be managers will devour it.'Sean Kelly, former President of the GAAIn The Managers, journalist Daire Whelan looks at how the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW17846K Daisy Buchanan / Meeting Your Match (Large Paperback) This dating book for the digital age is a mix of humour, frank advice and real information, with a healthy touch of irreverence. Aimed at 20-30s females, it details the different "personalities" of the various sites so that the reader can make an... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21783H Daisy Goodwin / Bringing Up Baby (Hardback) From Dr Spock to Gina Ford every generation has had its childcare expert eager to pass on their advice about how best to bring up baby. Should we leave them to cry in a cot or sleep three in a bed? Should we feed on demand or only according to a... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW17599H Daisy May Cooper / Don't Laugh, It'll Only Encourage Her (Hardback) 'When I'm up on stage, I don't want to be anywhere else in the world' Since I was little, I've had a cast of characters living inside my head, an over-active imagination and the urge to be a massive f**king show-off. Not only was my family... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA3971K Daisy Upton / Five Minute Mum: Give Me Five: Five minute, easy, fun games for busy people to do with little kids (Coffee Table Book) Daisy Upton has two little kids. She loves them - but they drive her mad.So, to try and keep her sanity she started to come up with quick, easy games using stuff from around the house. And @FiveMinuteMum was born.In her first book, she has collected 150+... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW24876K Daithi Ó Corrain / Rendering to God and Caesar (Large Paperback) The Irish Churches and the Two States in Ireland, 1949 - 73 This book discusses the history of the Church of Ireland and the Catholic Church and their Episcopal leaders in the period from 1949 to 1973. It considers the opening years of the Troubles in... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW37890K Dáithí O’Ceallaigh / Britain and Europe: The Endgame (Large Paperback) Britain and Europe: The Endgame - An Irish Perspective Dáithí O’Ceallaigh (Editor), Paul Gillespie (Editor) Britain’s fraught relationship with Europe is analysed in this study... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR45604H Dalai Lama / An Open Heart All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view