Quick view Details sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14350K D.K. Olukoya / Divine Compensation MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14349K D.K. Olukoya / Holy Madness or Horrible Disgrace MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR14352K D.K. Olukoya / How to Find the Presence of God MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW32160K D.K. Publishing / Costa Rica (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW37734K D.K. Publishing / First Aid Manual (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Books on France | sku: wW24101K D.K. Publishing / France - Eyewitness Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details sku: aA5698K D.Q. Bowen / A Revised Correlation of Quaternary Deposits in the British Isles (Coffee Table Book) MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: rR30657H D.S Pugh / Organization Theory MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 17580E D.S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR51652H Da Chen / Colours Of The Mountain MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X88529K Da Chen / Colours of the Mountain (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X78402K Dabney Ewin / 101 Things I Wish I'd Known When I Started Using Hypnosis (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW10866K DaddiLife Books / A Dad Joke A Day (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35466H Dag Hammarskjold / Markings (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X99521K Dagmar Fleck, Liane Jochum / Hot Stone and Gem Massage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 107114c Dai Davies / Plastic Fantastic : A Complete Guide to Safe Cosmetic Surgery MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67621K Dai Davies / Safe Cosmetic Surgery: A Complete Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 8265E Daily Mail / Can Crocodiles Cry? MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW27188H Daire Whelan / A Year with the Dubs (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34201H Daire Whelan / Haunted by Waters: A Journey into the Irish Countryside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 106717c Cyndi Lamb Curry / Keeping Your Kids Afloat When It Feels Like You're Sinking All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA7123K Cynthia A. Leibrock / Design Details for Health: Making the Most of Interior Design's Healing Potential (Coffee Table Book) Using design details to improve today's health care-an inspiring, comprehensive guideAs Cynthia Leibrock writes in the Preface, "The power of a healing environment comes from the little things, the design details that empower patients to take... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: x52130K Cynthia D. McCauley / Developmental Assignments: Creating Learning Experiences without Changing Jobs (Large Paperback) This book is modeled after "Eighty-eight Assignments for Development in Place," one of CCL's most popular publications. In the years since that report was published, we have learned more about development in place--from research, from working with... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED1104 Cyril Falls - The Birth of Ulster - HB ( Methuen Library Reprint Reprint) - 1973 ( Originally 1936( In very good condition, apart from a small area of paper loss to base of dustjacket cover, and corresponding sunning to area of spine underneath. A notable history of the events of the Ulster Plantation. The Birth of Ulster still remains... MSRP: Now: €12.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED2283 D Ballasina - Amphibians of Europe : A Colour Field Guide - HB Published by David & Charles UK, 1984. Hardcover in illustrated boards, each amphibian species illustrated in colour. maps of distribution, etc. MSRP: Now: €10.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED473 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson - Day Dreams of a Schoolmaster - HB ( Harrap Library edition) Undated , but preface added to this edition dated 1912. Originally published in 1864-5. D'arcy Thompson was professor of Classics at UCG ( then Queen's College Galway) during the 19th century ( one of the lecture theatres is named after him) ... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 55185H D'Arcy, Ray - How Mad is That? Complied from the Ray d'Arcy radio show - a collection of stories and anecdotesAll of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 78983H D. Cahill / Infertility All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 106253c D. Carswell / Real Lives James Fraser was only twentytwo when he abandoned a promising career and went to China. At first sight of the Lisu tribes people of Yunnan province he felt an immediate affection for them and for the rest of his life he labored to bring... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 78515H D. G. Beevers / Understanding Blood Pressure All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35694H D. Harvey / The Condition of Postmodernity (Large Paperback) In this new book, David Harvey seeks to determine what is meant by the term in its different contexts and to identify how accurate and useful it is as a description of contemporary experience. All of our books are second hand, and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X76659K D. Houghton / Mad Twitching (Large Paperback) The Birdwatching adventures of a Yorkshire lad. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view GAA BOOKS | sku: wW34229H D. J. Carey / DJ : A Sporting Legend (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 107836c D. J. Carswell / Live Wires All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW12426K D. K. Olukoya / 34 Laws of Courtship (Large Paperback) This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 79626H D. L. Gaunt / Croquet This introduction to croquet provides instruction on equipment, the rules, the first moves, basic tactics, making a break and scoring and handicaps. Other features include exercises for practice, strong illustration and a glossary of croquet... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x73838K D. Lasok / Law & Institutions of the European Communities (Fifth Edition) (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW9622K D. M. F. Gibb / Fetal Monitoring in Practice (Large Paperback) A practical guide for doctors and midwives working on labor wards, to the effective application of the new equipment available to monitor the state of the fetus during labor. Emphasizes when to do nothing, and the emotional needs of the mother... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 65260H D. S. Pugh / Writers on Organizations Who has said what about organizations and their management? This handy compendium gives easy access to the principal ideas of the leading authorities. Brief, clear resumes bring out the main thrust of their thinking. The fifth edition of this... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED7506 D. Vincent Twomey - The End of Irish Catholicism? - PB - 2003 Paperback, published by Veritas Publishing , 2003. The author was a theologian at Maynooth University at the time of publication. MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW13588H D. Vincent Twomey / The End of Irish Catholicism? (Large Paperback) This book offers a unique analysis of the cultural conditions that produced traditional Irish Catholicism and seeks to explain the present, apparently precarious, situation of the Church in modern, secular Ireland. The End of Irish Catholicism?... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X75764K D.A. Carson , John D. Woodbridge / Letters Along the Way: A Novel of the Christian Life (Large Paperback) For anyone who likes to read other people's mail, here is an intriguing batch of letters from a "senior saint to a junior saint." The new believer will find invaluable help in taking those early steps of faith. Others will find a wealth of information on... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X94054H D.A. Orton / Good Fishing Guide: The Complete Angler's Directory for Coarse, Game and Sea Fishing in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales (Large Paperback) This book includes all the information a fisher in England, Scotland, Ireland and Wales would need to know. It lists the addresses of fish farms, fishery agents, fishing clubs, and national organizations, as well as technical information such as... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40258H D.B.C. Pierre / Big Snake Little Snake - An Inquiry into Risk(Hardback) A meditation on the ever-constant allure of risk, fortune and fate from Booker Prize-winner DBC Pierre.Big Snake Little Snake is a cascade of true stories by DBC Pierre, recorded while on his way to make a short film with a parrot in Trinidad, which not... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 51183K D.B.L. McClelland / Handbook of Transfusion Medicine Ireland Edition All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED588 D.D Rocca - Memories of the Way We Were - SIGNED - 2022 Signed with a dediaction from the author to the title page. The author, Donal Rocca, also known as Don Rocca was born on 5th August 1941 in Dublin, Ireland to an Irish mother and Italian father. After a formal education by nuns, lay teachers and... MSRP: Now: €9.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED6215 D.G Boyce - Englishmen and Irish Troubles : British Public Opinion & The Making of Irish Policy 1918-22 - HB Hardcover, published by Jonathan Cape UK, 1972. A detailed examination of UK media and public opinion in relation to Ireland from the 1918 election until the outbreak of the Civil War. MSRP: Now: €14.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: MED1374 D.G Hessayon - The House Plant Expert - Gardening - PB - 1980 The House Plant Expert is the best-selling book on house plants, with complete coverage of all major types of house plant, with advice on how to keep your plants healthy, how to display your plants, dealing with pests & problems - even how to get... MSRP: Now: €7.00 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view sku: aA6695H D.G. Hessayon / The Armchair Book of the Garden (Coffee Table Book) A dip-in-anywhere gardening book which doesn't tell you to go outside. Filled with the features and fascination of our national outdoor hobby, including gardens of the past, and the gardeners who created them, this book may not make you a better gardener... MSRP: €5.00 Was: €5.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: wW13170H,wW13237H D.J. O'Leary / Travelling Light : Your Journey to Wholeness - A Book of Breathers to Inspire You Along the Way (Large Paperback) Written from within the author's own soul's journey, this book aims to empower the reader to take the time and trouble to bring more happiness and depth to his or her life. The book offers reflections and practices for those who set out in search... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR14353K D.K. Olukoya / Dancers at the Gate of Death This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR14351K D.K. Olukoya / Deliverance of the Brain This book is second hand, and while you may not get the same publication/version/reprint/edition shown in the picture it will be the same author and title. Removing existing stickers from a second hand book may damage it, so we refrain... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view