Quick view Details sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37143E Patrick Gale / Notes from an Exhibition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37140E Mary Briggs / Unbroken Circle (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37130E Eoin C. Macken / Hunter and the Grape (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: BIG517 Eric Greene - Planet of the Apes as American Myth - ( Race , Politics and Popular Culture) PB -1998 MSRP: Now: £7.15 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: MED590 Charles C O'Connell - The Miracle Maker - HB - Vintage Talbot Press HB 1960 MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW7181H Gill Paul / The Lost Daughter (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27160H,wW28060H Virginia Feito / Mrs March (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW33332H Brendan O'Carroll / The Chisellers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34252H,wW36325H,wW36505H Catherine Ryan Howard / Run Time (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW22818H John Scally / Breaking Balls - The Funny Side of the GAA (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37067E Ryan Gattis / The System (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37065E Daniel Seery / A Model Partner (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26879H Austin Duffy / The Night Interns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X72370H,X73237H Toni Jordan / Fall Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21351H Kate McCabe / The Beach Bar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x37014E Kerry Hardie / The Bird Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X96765H,X96912H E.V. Kelly / Her Last Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36475H Stephen Greenblatt / The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36988E Garry McElherron / MourneQuest (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31091H Colin Bateman / Nine Inches (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW34026H Bonnie Garmus / Lessons in Chemistry (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED4524 Archie Macdonell - England, Their England - Vintage Pan PB -1978 ( Originally 1933) MSRP: Now: £5.36 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED1255 Nicolas Freeling - Gadget - Vintage PB 1979 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED3496 Brian Stone ( Translator & Editor) - Sir Gawain And The Green Knight ( Penguin Classics - 1962 MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: MED1249 Helen MacInnes - Message From Malaga - Vintage PB -1973 ( Originally 1971) MSRP: Now: £4.47 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22043H Colm O'Regan / Handle With Care (Large Paperback) 'Reliably hilarious and charming' Sunday Independent Just once, Ann Devine would like life to be straightforward. But there's just too much drama knocking about for that to happen.Ann's family is proving a handful at the moment. Her mother moves... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37349E Deirdre Eustace / If I Trust in You (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW15350H Suzanne Joinson / The Photographer's Wife (Large Paperback) Jerusalem, 1920: in an already fractured city, eleven-year-old Prudence feels the tension rising as her architect father launches an ambitious - and wildly eccentric - plan to redesign the Holy City by importing English parks to the desert. Prue,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37313E Leah Scheier / Your Voice Is All I Hear (Large Paperback) "I was the one he trusted. I was the one he loved, the only one who believed him, even when his own mother had locked him up and thrown away the key. And now, I was going to pass down the white tiled hallway, knock on his doctor's office door, slam... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37309E Alexandra Moody / Tainted (Large Paperback) The ARC: the world's last chance for survival, but this underground fallout shelter is the last place you want to be. At the tender age of two Elle Winters lost everything, when the day of impact transformed Earth's surface into an icy, desolate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27424H Justin Cartwright / The Song Before it is Sung (Large Paperback) On 20th July, l944, Adolf Hitler escaped death by a miracle in a failed bomb. He found the main conspirators, had them hung from meathooks and their executions filmed. Axel, Count von Gottberg, is one of those hanged by Hitler. Sixty years... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x61875H,x62053H Joanne Harris / Gentlemen and Players (Large Paperback) In St. Oswald, einer traditionsreichen englischenSchule für Jungen, geschehen plötzlich beunruhigendeDinge. Ein bitterer und lang gehegter Groll, derjahrelang heimlich genährt wurde, scheint sich langsamzum aktuellen Skandal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW3741H Dervla McTiernan / The Murder Rule (Large Paperback) No one is innocent in this story. First Rule: Make them like you.Second Rule: Make them need you.Third Rule: Make them pay.They think I'm a young, idealistic law student, that I'm passionate about reforming a corrupt and brutal system.They think... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37279E Suzanne Kelman / Rejected Writers Take the Stage (Large Paperback) After months of playing the lottery and hoping for an uptick in her dog-boarding business, Janet's friend Annie must face the inevitable: the bank is foreclosing on her family farm. But thanks to the Rejected Writers' Book Club, Annie doesn't have... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW13961H Anne Booth / Small Miracles (Large Paperback) 'Charming, witty and warm, Small Miracles is a gentle gem of a novel, a cheery balm in troubling times.' AJ Pearce, bestselling author of Dear Mrs Bird Three nuns play the lottery to save their failing convent, resulting in a story of friendship,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37259E Richard Pitman / Joseph's Mansions (Large Paperback) Richard Pitman introduces a wonderful new hero in Frankie Houlihan, a man who quit the priesthood for love and then lost his wife in a terrible accident. Trying to rebuild his life, Frankie accepts a job with the security team who investigate... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36934H Adele Parks / Both of You (Large Paperback) In a marriage built on lies, the truth will destroy BOTH OF YOU. 'Absolutely gripping' Richard Osman'Chilling ... and entirely unputdownable' Lisa Jewell'Had me gasping at the twist' Ian Rankin'Ambitious, nail-biting, darkly voyeuristic' Louise... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X86546H Geraldine O'Neill / Leaving Clare (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37240E Julia Leigh / The Hunter (Large Paperback) The hunter arrives in an isolated community in the Tasmanian wilderness with a single purpose in mind - to find the last thylacine, the tiger of fable, fear and legend. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x37222E Fatima Bhutto / The Shadow of the Crescent Moon (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW40579H Greg Iles / The Bone Tree (Large Paperback) From #1 New York Times bestselling author Greg Iles comes the second novel in his Natchez Burning trilogy--which also includes Natchez Burning and the upcoming Mississippi Blood--an epic trilogy of blood and race, family and justice, featuring... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35650H Joe Carroll / Balcraheen (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34900H Carrie Hope Fletcher / In the Time We Lost (Large Paperback) The BRAND NEW NOVEL from Sunday Times bestselling author Carrie Hope Fletcher. Available to PRE-ORDER now!'Reminded me so much of Cecelia Ahern' Ali McNamara'Our go-to for spellbinding stories with a magical edge' Heat______________________Luna... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36563H Frank Owen / North (Large Paperback) Guardian's Book of the Month, 2018 '[With] echoes of Cormac McCarthy's The Road and Stephen King's The Stand...' Guardian on SouthIf a virus doesn't kill you, the South will...The USA has been ravaged by Civil War. It's been thirty years since the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X88355H Holly Chamberlin / All Our Summers (Large Paperback) Against the picturesque coastal Maine setting that she evokes so well, bestselling author Holly Chamberlin creates a heartfelt story of family bonds and new beginnings . . . It came as no surprise to anyone in Yorktide when glamorous Carol Ascher... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X81265H David Mamet / Chicago (Large Paperback) A big-shouldered, big-trouble thriller set in mobbed-up 1920s Chicago-a city where some people knew too much, and where everyone should have known better-by the Oscar-nominated screenwriter of The Untouchables and Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X49459E Andy Mcnab / Crossfire (Large Paperback) Bodyguarding a TV crew on the streets of war-torn Basra, ex-deniable operator Nick Stone s life is saved by a reporter s swift action as a roadside bomb explodes. When the man later vanishes, Stone is asked to find him. The trail leads from Iraq to... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW9019H,wW14549H Jeffery Deaver / Hunting Time (Large Paperback) The New York Times Bestselling master of suspense is back with a riveting thriller, as reward seeker Colter Shaw plunges into the woods and races the clock in a case where nothing is quite what it seems. The Times Book of the Month... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW14265H Cathy Kelly / The Wedding Party (Large Paperback) 'Fizzing with fun, warmth, humour and wisdom, the perfect summer read!' VERONICA HENRY 'Compassionate and wise' ERICA JAMES'Loved it. I couldn't put it down!' LUCY KENNEDY'Wise and sparkling and a perfect summer read!' FAITH HOGAN'Full of Cathy's... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW35525H Dorothy Koomson / I Know What You've Done (Large Paperback) What if one of your neighbours was trying to kill you? 'Just like Desperate Housewives, but even darker and more devious' WOMAN & HOME'Another delightfully twisty thriller from the queen of the big reveal' HEAT'The very definition of a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36044H Faith Hogan / On the First Day of Christmas (Large Paperback) A gorgeous new festive read from the Kindle #1 bestselling author of The Ladies' Midnight Swimming Club This Christmas, everything will change...When Liv Latimer says goodbye to her fellow nurses and finishes work for the holidays, she's looking... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X92348H Carol Shields / Unless (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view