Quick view Details sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Details Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view Details sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36159H Yun Ko-Eun / The Disaster Tourist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X87713H J.M. Coetzee / Slow Man (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27510H Anne Tyler / Noah's Compass (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x35831E Peter Moore Smith / Ravelling (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x35800E Janette Oke / Nana's Gift (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80284H Vicky Burford / The Greatest Household Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80283H Graham Kennedy / The Greatest DIY Tips in the World MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: 80282H Lynne Reid Banks / The Backward Shadow MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR39223H Jhumpa Lahiri / Whereabouts MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36371H John Updike / In the Beauty of the Lilies (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x35744E Anton du Beke / B is for Ballroom : Be Your Own Armchair Dancefloor Expert (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x36379E Katy Hayes / Curtains (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x36848E Erik Hansen / Psalm at Journey's End (Large Paperback) A vividly imagined, gripping novel about the ship's orchestra on the Titantic, doomed to play to the very last. On April 10 1912, seven musicians board the Titanic. They are a motley crew, coming from across Europe to play on the maiden voyage of... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW31481H Monica Ali / Love Marriage (Large Paperback) TWO CULTURES. TWO FAMILIES. TWO PEOPLE. THE NEW INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER FROM THE BOOKER PRIZE-SHORTLISTED AUTHOR OF BRICK LANE_____________________________________'Rich, sensitive and gloriously entertaining' Tash Aw, Times Literary... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view BookTok | sku: wW36734H Taylor Jenkins Reid / Malibu Rising (Large Paperback) From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Daisy Jones & The Six. 'Immerses us in a glamorous, star-studded world, but is full of raw human emotion. Its characters felt completely real to me - each one is flawed and messy and... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X43581E Blank Pages.. : Stories by Fourth Year Students from St Mary's Holy Faith Secondary School Killester / (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x36748E Joey Goebel / Torture the Artist (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x36738E Catherine Cusset / Story of Jane (Large Paperback) WHAT IF SOMEONE WROTE A STORY ALL ABOUT YOU...A STORY THAT DETAILED YOUR LOVE LIFE, YOUR RELATIONSHIPS, YOUR DAILY COMINGS AND GOINGS? AND WHAT IF YOUR ANONYMOUS AUTHOR GOT IT ALL RIGHT? Meet Jane. A professor at an academically outstanding... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80152H Molly Hite / Class Porn When Eleanor Nyland's husband leaves her for a better job & a willowy graduate student, she finds herself barely tolerated by the men in the department where she teaches Basic English. Bored & frustrated, she embarks on a new career: as... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW31440H Elin Hilderbrand / The Identicals (Large Paperback) The Queen of the Summer Novel' (People) The ultimate summertime reading for fans of Jane Green and Roisin Meaney. Nantucket is only two and a half hours away from Martha's Vineyard by ferry. But the two islands might as well be worlds apart for a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW40399H Roisin Meaney / Life Before Us (Large Paperback) 'Life Before Us is a wonderfully woven, beautiful book full of hope, love and characters so fully formed I feel like I know them. I adored it' Emer McLysaght 'A warm, insightful story about new beginnings and the power of kindness' Rachael... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x36619E Barbara Rees / Oscar's Tale (Large Paperback) The door is open - and at the age of thirty Oscar finds the courage to leave Costa Negra for London to make a new life for himself, carrying with him his parrot's head umbrella. He works through the difficulties of adapting to life in a new... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1855 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Schmidt Happens (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: sS1834 Catherine Ryan Howard / 56 Days (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: sS1821 Ruth Gilligan / Can You See Me? (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: sS1801 Cecelia Ahern / Freckles (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (1) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view sku: sS1797 Kevin Maher / The Fields (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
SALE Quick view Ross O'Carroll Kelly Series - Paul Howard | sku: sS1780 Ross O'Carroll-Kelly / Keeping Up with the Kalashnikovs (Signed by the Author) (Large Paperback) (2) This book has been signed by the author to view the signature click on the pictureTo view the book just click on the pictures. These are pictures of the actual book for sale. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If... MSRP: €10.00 Was: €10.00 Now: €2.50 Add to Cart
Quick view sku: x36565E Sheila O'Flanagan / Visions & Revisions : An Anthology of New Writing by Junior Cycle Teachers (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW27807H Elaine Feeney / As You Were (Large Paperback) WINNER OF THE 2021 KATE O'BRIEN AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR NOVEL OF THE YEAR, IRISH BOOK AWARDS * SHORTLISTED FOR THE RATHBONES FOLIO PRIZE 2021 'An absolute tour de force: raw, sharp and wild' Lisa McInerney'Amazing... Brimful of brilliant... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x35914E Brian Leyden / Summer of '63 (Large Paperback) Between the visits of President John F. Kennedy and the Beatles a teenage boy outgrows his childhood and a country comes of age. Ireland, 1963. Leo Rossiter, an asthmatic teenager in the grip of first love, is determined to prove his bravery to... MSRP: Now: €3.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80271H Greg Stekelman / A Year in the Life of the Man Who Fell Asleep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80270H Jaspreet Singh / Chef 'A fascinating, kaleidoscopic journey through one of the most beautiful yet besieged areas in the world - Jaspreet Singh brings out the full poetry and heartbreak of Kashmir' - Manil Suri 'The disputed region of Kashmir forms the elegiac backdrop... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR35183H Caroline Bishop / The Lost Chapter The sparkling new novel from Caroline Bishop, author of The Other Daughter. Perfect for fans of Tracy Rees, Elizabeth Noble and Rachel Hore. *****************1957, France.*****************Florence and Lilli meet at finishing school in Lyon... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR48904H Andre Alexis / Fifteen Dogs Winner of the Giller Prize 2015 Winner of the Writers' Trust Fiction Prize 2015It begins in a bar, like so many strange stories. The gods Hermes and Apollo argue about what would happen if animals had human intelligence, so they make a bet that... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80141H Simon Nolan / Whitehawk All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR42608H Matt Dunn / Best Man He's your best friend. She's the love of his life. You've got six weeks to convince him otherwise. Adam Bailey is appalled when his best friend Nick announces that he's about to marry his new girlfriend, Sandra. Can't Nick see just how wrong the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80137H Shahriar Mandanipour / Censoring An Iranian Love Story : A novel Truly original, CENSORING AN IRANIAN LOVE STORY is an incredibly imaginative yet always charming love story set in contemporary Iran that crackles with wit, verve and social comment: Sara falls in love with Dara through secret messages hidden in... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80157H John Gordon Davis / Seize the Reckless Wind All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80200H Martin Boyd / Nuns in Jeopardy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 84154H Judy Leigh / Heading Over The Hill All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR40119H Maddie Please / The Old Ducks' Club All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 26587H George Fitzgerald / The Promise Maker All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80257H Dolores Walshe / Where the Trees Weep All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80214H James Kilcullen / The Silver Mine Under Croagh Patrick All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR37673H Fran O'Brien / The Passionate Woman All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR43446H Thomas Greanias / The Atlantis Prophecy An ancient organization more powerful than the federal government has targeted Washington. They'll stop at nothing to destroy the republic and raise an empire.The adventure begins with a mysterious military burial at Arlington National Cemetery and... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 74750H Wesley Burrowes / Downhill Farm : The Final Episode All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: 80173H D.H. Lawrence's / Kangaroo All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.50 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x36550E Lee Irby / 7,000 Clams (Hardback) Frank Hearn is a down-on-his-luck bootlegger and bruiser, looking for the big score in the heart of the Roaring Twenties. When he loses a shipment of top-quality booze to a double-crossing government thief, Frank hunts him down, roughs him up, and... MSRP: Now: €4.00 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34911H Caleb Azumah Nelson / Open Water (Hardback) WINNER OF THE COSTA FIRST NOVEL AWARD 2021WINNER OF DEBUT NOVEL OF THE YEAR AT THE BRITISH BOOK AWARDS 2022SHORTLISTED FOR THE SUNDAY TIMES YOUNG WRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD'A tender and touching love story, beautifully told' Observer'Hands-down the... MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X72973H Trezza Azzopardi / The Hiding Place (Hardback) A gripping and vivid novel of childhood and family feuding in the tradition of Kate Atkinson and Seamus Deane'Vivid, moving, alive: The Hiding Place opens up ordinary-looking doors to let us into an intense and brilliantly foreign world' Andrea... MSRP: Now: €4.50 Add to Cart Quick view