Quick view Details sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74796K Philip J. Carter / IQ and Aptitude Tests: Assess Your Verbal, Numerical and Spatial Reasoning Skills (Large Paperback) IQ and Aptitude Tests contains 400 practice questions along with answers, explanations, and a guide to assessing performance. The questions are organized into four IQ tests together with verbal, spatial, and numerical aptitude tests. These include... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74795K Brett C. Schwartz , Chris A. Dazet / Competitive Tennis (Large Paperback) Golfers and bowlers have always looked at their handicaps to see where they ranked with competitors and to track their own improvement. But for you and the millions of other tennis players, there has never been a universal, systematic method for gauging... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74794K Flor McCarthy / New Sunday and Holy Day Liturgies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74792K Derek Prince / Shaping History Through Prayer And Fasting (Large Paperback) The times we are living in are scary, to say the least, yet what we are facing isn't new. History is spotted with violent episodes of unimaginable carnage and terror. And what did people do about them? The only thing they could do––they... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74790K Allie Cashel / Suffering the Silence: Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial (Large Paperback) Allie Cashel has suffered from chronic Lyme disease for sixteen years—but much of the medical community refuses to recognize her symptoms as the result of infectious disease. In Suffering the Chronic Lyme Disease in an Age of Denial, Cashel paints... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74789K Donal Murray / Let Love Speak: Reflections on Renewal in the Irish Church (Large Paperback) n the opening words of his first encyclical, Deus Caritas est, Pope Benedict XVI focuses on ‘the heart of the Christian faith’, drawing inspiration from St John’s words, ‘God is love, and he who abides in love abides in God, and... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74784K John R. Cross / By This Name (Large Paperback) By This Name was written as a tool of bible study lessons to help explain the message of the Bible to a postmodern, post-Christian, secular society. Beginning by identifying who God is and what makes him unique, the author moves through Scripture from... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74783K Walt Mueller / Youth Culture 101 (Large Paperback) CPYU President Walt Mueller's critically acclaimed book, Understanding Today's Youth Culture, is widely recognized as one of the most thorough and comprehensive overviews of youth culture today. This Gold Medallion Book Award winner is used as a seminal... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW4976H,wW6353H John Grisham / The King of Torts (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74774K Desmond O'Donnell / God Is Love: A Simplified and Abridged Version of Deus Caritas Est; An Encyclical Letter from Pope Benedict XVI (Large Paperback) This is a simplified and abridged version of the first encyclical letter of Pope Benedict XVI, Deus Caritas Est. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74772K Ravinder Randhawa / A Wicked Old Woman (Large Paperback) Drama. Masquerade. Mischief.A sharply observed, witty and confident novel. Linguistically playful, entertaining and provoking.In a bustling British city, Kulwant mischievously masquerades as a much older woman, using her walking stick like a Greek... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X91062H Timothy J. Keller / Gospel in Life Study Guide: Grace Changes Everything (Large Paperback) Join bestselling author and pastor Timothy Keller in an eight-week video Bible study on the gospel and how to live it out in all aspects of life--from your community to the world at large. The Gospel in Life study (DVD sold separately) begins with the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X91781H Peter Neville / Labrador - An Owner's Guide (Large Paperback) English Collins Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of superbly illustrated. practical books for pedigree dog owners This is the perfect guide for any labrador lover.. Collins Dog Owners Guides is a well-established series of... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74768K Andrea Barrett / The Middle Kingdom (Large Paperback) For Grace, the ardent yet puzzled heroine of Andrea Barrett’s third novel, this trip to China has been planned as a three-week stay: she’s to play dutiful wife to Walter, her prominent scientist husband, at the 1986 Beijing International... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74765K Amy S. Foster / The Rift Uprising (Large Paperback) Seventeen-year-old Ryn Whittaker is a an elite, enhanced soldier specially chosen to guard a Rift, a mysterious and dangerous portal to alternate Earths scientists cannot control or close. Trained from the age of fourteen, Ryn can run faster, jump... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74763K Paul Mason / World: Windsurfing (Large Paperback) Each World Sport book reveals an ideal location for learning a particular technique essential for mastering the sport, from trimming a surfboard along a wave in Windansea, California, to sailing the Whitsundays, Australia.Opening with perfect beginner... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Rugby & Rugby Biography | sku: wW22859H Mick Cleary , John Griffiths / IRB International Rugby Yearbook 2002-2003 (Large Paperback) A comprehensive reference yearbook on rugby union, with all the essential fixtures, results and statistics from the world game. It is a comprehensive review of events in rugby union over the past season and beyond, focusing on international rugby,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view