Quick view Details sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW9133H Lynda Marron / Last Chance in Paris (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74363K Hilary Jones / Before You Call The Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36069H,wW36706H Andrea Mara / Someone in the Attic (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW35521H,wW36761H Jamie Glowacki / Oh Crap! Potty Training: Everything Modern Parents Need to Know to Do It Once and Do It Right (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74356K Stuart McLean / Vinyl Cafe (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74348K Don S. Dizon / 100 Questions & Answers About Uterine Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74347K Ghassan K. Abou-Alfa / 100 Questions & Answers About Liver Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74346K Lillie D. Shockney / 100 Questions & Answers About Advanced And Metastatic Breast Cancer (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74344K Victoria Hallerman / How We Survived Prostate Cancer: What We Did and What We Should Have Done (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74343K Mary Elizabeth O'Brien / The Nurse's Calling: A Christian Spirituality of Caring for the Sick (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74342K Jack Barrott / Dealing with Chronic Pain: The Pain Management Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74339K Dick Roth / "No, It's Not Hot in Here": A Partner's Guide to Understanding Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74338K Pat Thomas / Pregnancy: The Commonsense Approach (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74336K Matt Green , Tony Edgar / Succeeding in your Medical School Interview (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74004K Mr. Biffo / Confessions of a Chatroom Freak (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73999K John Wilson / Definitive Guide on Where to Fish in Norfolk and Suffolk (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73998K Mark Levy / Asthma at Your Fingertips (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73997K Colette Harris , Theresa Cheung / You Can Beat PMS (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73995K Randy Singer / The Cross Examination of Oliver Finney (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73994K Harry Bohan / Family Life Today: The Greatest Revolution? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73993K Hilary Nickell / The Internet Uncovered (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: X92354H Chris Heath / Reveal: Robbie Williams (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73988K Brendan McGuire / Seeds for the Soul: Sunday Homilies for Cycle C (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X73985K Di Hodges / 365 TV Free Activities for Toddlers 0-4 Years (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74756K Rajend Mesthrie / Language and Social History: Studies in South African Sociolinguistics (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X90625H Iain Banks / The Steep Approach to Garbadale (Large Paperback) The Wopuld family built its fortune on a board game called Empire! - now a hugely successful computer game. So successful, the American Spraint Corp wants to buy the firm out. Young renegade Alban, who has been living wild and evading the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74754K Tony Cleaver / Understanding the World Economy (Large Paperback) First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74752K Joan Franklin Smutny / Stand Up for Your Gifted Child: How to Make the Most of Kids' Strengths at School and at Home (Large Paperback) What does it mean when your child seems "average" at school but brilliant at home? What if your son has a talent–and a learning difference that hides it? You know that your daughter has extraordinary potential in math, but her teacher ignores it... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74751K Ha Jin / Ocean of Words (Large Paperback) Winner of the PEN/Hemingway AwardThe place is the chilly border between Russia and China. The time is the early 1970s when the two giants were poised on the brink of war. And the characters in this thrilling collection of stories are Chinese soldiers who... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74750K Simon Greenwood / The Greenwood Guide to New Zealand: Hand Picked Accommodation (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW33604H,wW35395H Una Mannion / Tell Me What I Am (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74747K Barbara Ann Kipfer / Field Guide to Happiness for Women (Large Paperback) FIELD GUIDE TO HAPPINESS FOR WOMEN is a book about using interesting tools to discover what makes you happy and sets you on a course to “choose” happiness. Topics such as food and exercise, ways of thinking, simplifying, and taking... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74746K Neil Van Dokkum / Nursing Law for Irish Students (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74744K Lee Carroll / Black Swan Rising (Large Paperback) Jeweller Garet James isn't the same as everyone else.She just doesn't know it yet.With her fair share of problems - money (lack of), an elderly father, a struggling business - Garet should be just like any other young, feisty, single New Yorker. If only... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74742K Jilliane Hoffman / Retribution (Large Paperback) C.J. Townsend is a brilliant prosecutor known for keeping her cool even when trying the most horrific cases. The an accused serial killer who savors cruelty and considers murder an art. But this case is different. C.J. recognizes the suspect. She knows... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74735K Timothy Spangler / One Step Ahead: Private Equity and Hedge Funds After the Global Financial Crisis (Large Paperback) A jargon-free guide to how investment funds operate and have broken free of the financial crises to grow and prosperIn One Step Ahead , Timothy Spangler – author of the award-winning Forbes.com blog “Law of the Market” – provides... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74731K Kevin Freiberg , Jackie Freiberg / Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success (Large Paperback) Twenty-five years ago, Herb Kelleher reinvented air travel when he founded Southwest Airlines, where the planes are painted like killer whales, a typical company maxim is "Hire people with a sense of humor," and in-flight meals are never served--just... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74729K David Hair / Pyre of Queens ( The Return of Ravana - Book 1 ) (Large Paperback) Mandore, Rajasthan, 769 - Ravindra-Raj, the evil sorcerer-king, devises a deadly secret ritual, where he and his seven queens will burn on his pyre, and he will rise again with the powers of Ravana, demon-king of the epic Ramayana. But things go wrong... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74726K Nick Mays / How to Care For Your Mouse (Large Paperback) A beginner's guide to caring for mice and small rodents as house pets. All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74725K Myriad Sara Lewis,Juliette Kellow / Cholesterol - Food, Facts and Recipes (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74724K Cliff Colby / The iPod Playlist Book (Large Paperback) With tape decks going the way of Model T's and digital music players reaching stratospheric levels of popularity, yesterday's mix tapes have been replaced by today's burn-it-yourself CDs. However, if you're like many music buffs, sorting through a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74399K Cloe Madanes / Relationship Breakthrough (Large Paperback) Most people, at some point, feel stuck in the patterns of their relationships. 'Relationship Breakthrough' encourages you to take a long, hard look at yourself, your relationships and the behavioural patterns you have fallen into, and offers... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74398K Jeffrey Rotter / Unknown Knowns (Large Paperback) Jim Rath's wife has grown tired of his hobbies: his immaculately maintained comics collection, his creepy underwater experiments, and his dreams of building a museum based on the Aquatic Ape Theory of Human Evolution. On the night that she leaves him,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74395K Carol Pearson / Emily Carr As I Knew Her (Large Paperback) An intimate and heartwarming collection of memories that puts one of Canada's most beloved and iconic artists into a whole new light.In 1916, Emily Carr wasn’t famous. She was poor, and she taught art classes to children. One of her students was... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74394K David L. Lindsey / Animosity (Large Paperback) A 2001 psychological thriller charts the seduction of American sculptor Ross Marteau by a beautiful woman while he is sculpting another woman whom he finds especially grotesque, as he becomes ensnared in a complex web of deceit, dark secrets, and evil... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74393K Alexandra Lebenthal / The Recessionistas (Large Paperback) It's the day after Labor Day, 2008, and the elite universe of New York's Upper East Side is about to unravel along with the economy. Socialite Grigsby Somerset is barely aware of her changing world, and has no idea her investment banker husband Blake is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74392K Cynthia Ozick / Foreign Bodies (Large Paperback) Ozick’s heady fiction springs from her deep critical involvement in literature, especially her fascination with Henry James, which emboldened her to lift the plot of his masterpiece, The Ambassadors, and recast it in a taut and flaying novel that... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW41333H Sarah Binchy / Sunday Miscellany : A Selection, 2018–2023 (Large Paperback) RTÉ Radio 1’s Sunday Miscellany is an Irish institution, a programme that has provided comfort, joy and entertainment to hundreds of thousands of listeners for over half a century. Arranged in calendar months and spanning the seasons of the... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74388K Pat Thomas / What's in This Stuff? (Large Paperback) What's In This Stuff?' reveals that many widely-used products contain a cocktail of cheap, poorly-tested chemicals that are implicated in long-term health problems. The book examines everything from food additives, beauty products & household... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: X74385K Dean Koontz / Odd Thomas Book 7 - Saint Odd (Large Paperback) Includes Dean Koontz’s short story “You Are Destined to Be Together Forever” *In a perilous journey across a landscape of beauty and terror, an unassuming but quite extraordinary young man has crossed paths with the living and the dead,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X92904H Frances Macken / You Have to Make Your Own Fun Around Here (Large Paperback) Evelyn is intoxicating. She's self-assured, mercurial, dominant and mischievous. But she's also mean, and as much as her best friends Katie and Maeve crave her approval, theirs is a threesome held together by fear.As the girls grow up and start to look... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW36779H Colm Tóibín / Long Island (Large Paperback) From the beloved, critically acclaimed New York Times bestselling author comes a spectacularly moving and intense novel of secrecy, misunderstanding, and love, the story of Eilis Lacey, the complex and enigmatic heroine of Brooklyn,... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view