Quick view Details sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66201K Kong Hee / Daily Devotion : Renewing Your Spiritual Life in 90 Days (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26612H,wW26623H Edel Coffey / In Her Place (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66189K Ann Kaiser Stearns / Living Through Personal Crisis (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28495H Howard Means / Splash - 10,000 Years of Swimming (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66679K Chris Paling / Newton's Swing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW2741H Jude Collins / Laying it on the Line (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66674K Phyllis Walsh / Returning to Me : Journey from the Darkness of Grief into the Light of Hope (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66672K Jeff Shaara / Rise to Rebellion (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66671K Mikael Lindnord / Arthur and Friends: The incredible story of a rescue dog, and how our dogs rescue us (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Rock, Pop & Music Biography | sku: x66670K Jonathan Lethem, Paul Bresnick / Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66668K Joan D. Chittister / The Fire in These Ashes: A Spirituality of Contemporary Religious Life (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66667K,X71117H Lyn Sharkey / The Baby Wait: Lessons Learned While Trying to Become a Mum (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW40197H Rick Moody / Demonology (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X86555H Manoush Zomorodi / Bored and Brilliant: How Time Spent Doing Nothing Changes Everything (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66651K Robert C.D. Wilson / "Which?" Guide to Understanding HRT and the Menopause (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66648K Sherri Auger, Barbara Wickens / Now What?: A Practical Guide to Dealing with Aging, Illness and Dying (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X86373H Kathleen Kent / The Pledge (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x69318H,x69319H,x69320H Theresa Cheung / The Ritual Yearbook (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X89597H Merve Emre / What's Your Type?: The Strange History of Myers-Briggs and the Birth of Personality Testing (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66631K Anthony Warner / The Truth About Fat: From the author of The Angry Chef (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66629K Anne N. Rupp / Growing Together: Understanding and Nurturing Your Child's Faith Journey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW13462H,wW13916H Rosaleen Flanagan / Buried Identity (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: x66627K Tim Drake, Chris Middleton / You Can Be As Young As You Think (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: X74716H Shahad Al Rawi / Baghdad Clock (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67236K Sean Watermeyer / Infertility , IVF and Miscarriage (Large Paperback) Information for anyone struggling to conceive or have a child naturally, this straightforward self-help book could be the answer. Written in an easy-to-read style by consultant gynaecologist and obstetrician, Dr. Sean Watermeyer, the aim of the book is... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW19750H Elizabeth George / Something to Hide (Large Paperback) ( A Thomas Lynley Novel) Detective Sergeant Barbara Havers and Detective Inspector Thomas Lynley are back in the next Lynley novel from #1 New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth George.When a police detective is taken off life support after falling into a coma, only an... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view US Politics & Presidency | sku: wW3058H Rudolph W. Giuliani / Leadership (Large Paperback) A Barnes & Noble ExclusiveBeautifully made, individually numbered, signed by Rudy Giuliani himself, and created to support The Twin Towers Fund, our special edition of Leadership is a book to be treasured. Each copy is bound in elegant deep... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67231K Emily Barr / Cuban Heels (Large Paperback) Maggie moves to Brighton after splitting up with her long-term boyfriend, and, unable to find a job, starts work as a lapdancer. Failing to make any new friends, she writes letters compulsively, and the highlight of her day is the sound of the... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22786H Francesca Reece / Voyeur (Large Paperback) WRITER SEEKS ASSISTANT TO HELP WITH ARCHIVING/RESEARCH FOR A NEW NOVEL. Don't bother to apply if your name is Shakespearean or classical.PARIS AND SOUTH. PART-TIME.Leah, a young woman who has found herself 'ambitioned' out of London, is now aimlessly... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW36144H,wW36530H Steven Bartlett / Diary of a CEO (Large Paperback) The new book by STEVEN BARTLETT: entrepreneur, podcaster and Dragon's Den star. This is not a book about business strategy. Strategy changes like the seasons. This is a book about something much more permanent. At the very heart of all the success and... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW7952H Hannah Jayne / Truly, Madly, Deadly (Large Paperback) A heart-pounding thriller where a secret admirer turns deadly in the name of protectionThey Said It Was An Accident...Sawyer Dodd is a star athlete, a straight-A student, and the envy of every other girl who wants to date Kevin Anderson. When Kevin dies... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67210K Stuart Hopps / The Rainbow Conspiracy (Large Paperback) From a chance encounter with a handsome lifeguard on the beach in Cape Cod, attraction blooms for the young Clive Spoke. The US of the late sixties offers freedoms he has not yet tasted in Britain and ex-Marine Dennis Montrose is happy to oblige.Years... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW14944H Marcy Dermansky / Very Nice (Large Paperback) Rachel Klein never meant to kiss her creative writing professor, but with his long eyelashes, silky hair and the sad, beautiful life he laid bare on Twitter, she does, and the kiss is very nice.Zahid Azzam never planned to become a houseguest in his... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: X86854H,X86855H,X86856H,X86857H Glenn Patterson / Two Summers (Large Paperback) A pair of novellas, set over two pivotal summers in the lives of two young men from Belfast, recall the constraints of the place where they were born and the times in which they are living.Summer on the RoadIt’s 1980 and in the last summer before... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x67203K Sarah Smarsh / Heartland : A Memoir of Working Hard and Being Broke in the Richest Country on Earth (Large Paperback) A perfect companion to Evicted and Nickel and Dimed, Heartland reveals one woman's experience of working class poverty with a startlingly observed, eye-opening, and topical personal story.During Sarah Smarsh’s turbulent... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66245K Les Parrott / Questions Couples Ask (Large Paperback) 'Answers to the top 100 marital questions. Paperback All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it,... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66243K Ken Blakemore / Understanding Equal Opportunity Policies (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66242K Marie Crowe / Behind the Lines 42 : 2021 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66238K Shirley Bowers / From History to Hope (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66237K Marie O'Byrne / Lavender Fields (Large Paperback) This touching tale with universal themes of love and pain, struggle and joy, takes place in the little town of Glendora, nestled in the hills of County Wicklow, Ireland.Follow young Nora Murphy as she struggles to build a life for her self and her baby... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW21611H,wW21726H,wW21759H Patrick Bentley / The Time Watcher (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66226K Dr Hilary Jones / Before You Call the Doctor (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66221K First Aid Manual: 5th Edition (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26667H Danielle Steel / Never Too Late (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66217K George T. Lewith / Alternative Therapies: Acupuncture: Its Place in Western Medical Science (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW34023H Paris Fury / How Does She Do It? (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66215K Victoria Gall / Popular Intelligence (Large Paperback) Ex school library copy All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66214K AA Essential : Ireland 1994 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66213K A Blushing Object: New Irish Writing from UCD MA Creative Writing 2016 (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: x66212K Catherine Wilkie / The Easter Snow (Large Paperback) Marianne has been carrying a secret since she escaped from her Irish midlands hometown over sixty years ago. She returns in her 80s now, to find the brother she left behind, this time as a stranger. There she meets and is looked after by Lily, a younger... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW14584H Anna Barnes / How to be Resilient (Large Paperback) Say hello to a brilliant, resilient new you Life sometimes throws us a curveball, but with a little bit of help you can learn how to summon your inner strength and bounce back from adversity. If you struggle to cope with big changes, or you wish you had... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26484H,wW26494H Marian Keyes / My Favourite Mistake (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view