Quick view Details sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1237H Ladybird / Favourite Tales: The Enormous Turnip MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1305H Ladybird / Busy School MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL837H,LL1289H Ladybird / Monster Stories for Under Fives MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL886H,LL1230H,LL1283H Ladybird / The Little Mermaid MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1197H Ladybird / Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1306H Ladybird / The Story of Brexit MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL793H,LL1246H Ladybird / Farmer Fred MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1190H Ladybird / The Emperor's New Clothes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1213H Ladybird / Little Red Tractor - the Detectives MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR44195H Silhouette / Special Edition / The Last Mercenary MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Merrion Press | sku: MNED6281 John Breslin & Sarah-Anne Buckley - Old Ireland in Colour 3 - HB - BRAND NEW - 2023 MSRP: £22.33 Now: £21.45 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR32711H Fiona Cummins / When I Was Ten MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37856H Victoria Jenkins / Girls in the Water MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR30271H John Marsden / The Third Day, the Frost MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR29905H D.L. Marshall / Anthrax Island MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR38972H Richard A. Cohen / Chasing the Sun: The Epic Story of the Star That Gives Us Life MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR37550H Eamon Duffy / Saints And Sinners: A History of the Popes MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR50913H Ali Hazelwood / Loathe to Love You MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR50485H Andy Lane / Red Leech MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR51106H Eric Partridge / Usage and Abusage: A Guide to Good English MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33834H Simon Dawson / The Boy Without Love : A Memoir MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR38837H Rupert Matthews / Hitler : Military Commander MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31736H Collins Wild guide / Weather MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1240H,LL1245H,LL1249H Ladybird / Busy Town MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: LL1254H Ladybird / Watch with Mother: Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men Storybook MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR33274H Simon Kuper, Stefan Szymanski / Soccernomics Why do England lose? Why does Scotland suck? Why doesn’t America dominate the sport internationally... and why do the Germans play with such an efficient but robotic style? These are questions every soccer aficionado has asked... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR33087H Esther Freud / I Couldn't Love You More A sweeping story of three generations of women, crossing from London to Ireland and back again, and the enduring effort to retrieve the secrets of the past It’s London, 1960, and Aoife Kelly—once the sparkling object of young... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR48661H,rR49333H Sara Desai / The Singles Table Opposites attract in this romantic comedy about a free-spirited lawyer who is determined to find the perfect match for the grumpy bachelor at her friend’s wedding After a devastating break-up, celebrity-obsessed lawyer Zara Patel is... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR26998H Alice Hunter / The Serial Killer’s Daughter Is murder in the blood? In a sleepy Devon village, a young girl is taken from the streets. Local vet, Jenny, is horrified. This kind of thing doesn’t happen here.But it’s not the first time she’s been so close to a crime scene... MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR47698H,rR49957H Sophie Claire / A Winter's Dream Liberty has never been a risk-taker. She loves the routine of her quiet life in the charming village of Willowbrook, with her Labrador, Charlie. But the arrival of a mysterious gift prompts Liberty to make some changes: starting with a daily... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR45729H Alexia Mason / Rock Paper Killers The ROCK she fell from. The PAPER she clutched. The KILLERS she thought were her friends . . . When five teenagers arrive at rural St Lunas to cram for their final exams, their most pressing concern is the prospect of a month in the only college... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR48660H Otto English / Fake History: Ten Great Lies and How They Shaped the World A fun, authoritative and alternative history of the world that exposes some of the biggest lies ever told and how they've been used over time. Lincoln did not believe all men were created equal.The Aztecs were not slaughtered by the... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR33750H Mark Hodder / The Curious Case of the Clockwork Man 1862: Albertian Britain is in the grip of conflicting forces. Engineers transform the landscape with bigger, faster, noisier and dirtier technological wonders; Eugenicists develop specialist animals to provide unpaid labour; Libertines oppose... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view BookTok | sku: rR31651H Sophie Cousens / Before I Do What would you do if 'the one that got away' turned up the night before your wedding? Head-in-the-stars Audrey is about to marry down-to-earth Josh. Though they are polar opposites, they have a healthy, stable relationship; Josh is just... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR49039H Michael Feeney Callan / Richard Harris: Sex, Death & the Movies Richard Harris was a genius whose frenzied existence sometimes overshadowed his enormous talent. Over 45 years, his career spanned small theatrical productions and Hollywood blockbusters. Renowned for his roles in classics like Mutiny... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR43674H Kwok Jean / Searching for Sylvie Lee A poignant and suspenseful drama that untangles the complicated ties binding three women-two sisters and their mother-in one Chinese immigrant family and explores what happens when the eldest daughter disappears, and a series of family... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR35108H,rR37072H Brian Gallagher / Resistance: In a Nazi-Occupied Ireland, Where Would You Stand? Dublin, 1943, and Roisin Tierney has changed her identity to evade the police in Nazi-occupied Ireland. With spies and informers a constant threat, Roisin must choose her friends carefully, and keep her Jewish heritage hidden at all costs. With... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR43390H Simon Dunstan, Gerrard Williams / Grey Wolf: The Escape of Adolf Hitler DID HITLER—CODE NAME "GREY WOLF"—REALLY DIE IN 1945? GRIPPING NEW EVIDENCE SHOWS WHAT COULD HAVE HAPPENED...When Truman asked Stalin in 1945 whether Hitler was dead, Stalin replied bluntly, "No." As late as 1952, Eisenhower declared:... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW27818H John Nichol / Tornado (Large Paperback) Former Tornado Navigator John Nichol tells the incredible story of the RAF Tornado force during the First Gulf War in 1991; the excitement and the danger, the fear and the losses. It is an extraordinary account of courage and fortitude. ‘We... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26926H Isabel Fonseca / Attachment (Large Paperback) Jean Hubbard, forty-six, is a syndicated health columnist, her British husband, Mark, a successful advertising executive, and after more than twenty years together they revel in a sabbatical on a remote tropical island. But when Jean discovers a... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23020H Mary Rose Callaghan / Billy, Come Home (Large Paperback) A thirty-year old woman travels to London to identify a body that has been fished out of the Thames; it is believed to be that of her brother, Billy. The narrative flashes back to the brutal murder of a teenage girl when Billy is regarded... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW28389H Karen Farrington / Handbook of World War II (Large Paperback) This new reference relates the gripping tale of the greatest conflict the world has ever known. Almost every nation on earth was affected by the dreadful events spanning 1939 to 1945, and this compelling narrative relates the period with... MSRP: Now: £3.53 Add to Cart Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW23371H Kathleen MacMahon / The Home Scar (Large Paperback) From the Women's Prize longlisted author of Nothing But Blue Sky 'The home scar - that's what they call the mark limpets make on the rock when they return.''Wait, they leave the rock?''Of course. How else would they survive?On... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW22021H Jodi Picoult & Jennifer Finney Boylan / Mad Honey (Large Paperback) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: £3.13 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL1288H,LL1322H Ladybird / The Ladybird Book of Red Tape All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL1224H Ladybird / Pinocchio. All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL1308H Ladybird / Top o' Big Tree All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL1311H Ladybird / Busy Shop All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL1273H,LL1320H Ladybird / Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Thomas & Bertie / Thomas down the Mine All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL1266H,LL1269H,LL1294H,LL1316H Ladybird / How it Works: The Wife The perfect gift for your long-suffering wife or prospective bride. Or, for any fool of a husband or seriously deluded groom-to-be who hasn't yet understood what he's signed up for.Tina is getting married. It is the best day of her life.Next year,... MSRP: Now: £2.64 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL869H,LL1228H Ladybird / Spot's Camping Trip All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: LL839H,LL1312H Ladybird / Stories For Under Fives Bedtime Stories All of our books are second hand and all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a price sticker on a book, please ignore it. MSRP: Now: £2.23 Add to Cart Quick view