Quick view Details sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details Football Heroes | sku: rR33891H Matt & Tom Oldfield / Henderson (Ultimate Football Heroes MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR33754H Kate Atkinson / Shrines of Gaiety MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: rR30490H,rR31196H Rory Clements / Munich Wolf MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26855H John Humphrys / In God We Doubt: Confessions of a Failed Atheist (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26906H Dorothy Eden / Never Call It Loving (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW23526H Angela Scanlon / Joyrider : How Gratitude can help you get the life you really want (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26979H,wW28288H Noirin Ni Riain / Sacred Rituals (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25897H Al Seckel / Incredible Visual Illusions (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26515H Annabel Pitcher / Ketchup Clouds (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details IRISH LITERATURE | sku: wW25945H Maeve Binchy / ( 2 in 1 0mnibus Edition) Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details GAA BOOKS | sku: wW40503H Pat Spillane / In The Blood : My life in and out of Football (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25946H Bruce H. Wilkinson / The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27169H William Shatner / Shatner Rules : Your Guide to Understanding the Shatnerverse and the World at Large (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26114H,wW27448H Amnesty International / The Secret Policeman's Ball Presents: A Poke in the Eye (With a Sharp Stick): The Greatest Comedy Line-up Ever (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27062H Leon Restaurants / Little Leon: Smoothies, Juices & Cocktails (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27420H Frederick Forsyth / The Veteran and other stories (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27133H Margaret Crowther / Traditional Massage (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW25765H Rupert Wallis / The Dark Inside (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26561H David Baddiel / The Taylor TurboChaser (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26279H Joyce Cato / An Unholy Whiff of Death (Large Print) (Large Paperback) MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27031H Kate Medina / Scared to Death (Hardback) ( A Jessie Flynn Novel - Book 2) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26451H Mark McCrum / Castaway 2000: The Full, Inside Story of the Major BBC TV Series (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26363H Patrick Moore / Patrick Moore's Yearbook of Astronomy 2013 (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW27212H Matt Lucas / The Boy Who Slept Through Christmas (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view Details sku: wW26752H Georgia Pritchett / My Mess Is a Bit of a Life : Adventures in Anxiety (Hardback) MSRP: Now: €4.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25891H Nell Freudenberger / The Newlyweds (Large Paperback) From Nell Freudenberger, one of America's most dazzling talents, comes The Newlyweds, an utterly captivating cross-continental love story Amina Mazid is twenty-four when she leaves Bangladesh for Rochester, New York, and for George Stillman, the... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25857H Joe Duffy / Just Joe : My Autobiography (Large Paperback) Joe Duffy is a household name in Ireland. As the presenter of RTÉ Radio One’s LiveLine program, he takes the pulse of the Irish nation every day, often delving into highly controversial topics. Whenever somebody wants to get something... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25869H Pauline Kael / Deeper Into Movies : Film Writings, 1969-1972 (Large Paperback) ( The Film Writings Volume 4 ) All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26831H Ted L. Nancy / More Letters from a Nut (Large Paperback) Ted L Nancy continues his gently surreal correspondence with the great and the good. His hilarious and bizarre letters - as before with unusual queries, complaints and requests - not only manage to fool many recipients into starchy and strait-laced... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26740H Sadie Harpur / The Hidden World Of A Foster-Girl (Large Paperback) The Hidden World of a Foster Girl is a true story about the life lived by a vulnerable modern Irish girl as she saw it, struggling with the high anxiety of a child going through the Irish foster-care system. Suffering from undiagnosed dyslexia, she... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26453H Alex Coleman / The Bright Side (Large Paperback) All is not well in Jackie's world. Her relationship with her son has deteriorated badly and her relationship with her daughter seems to be going the same way. She's lost her parents to a drunk driver and in the aftermath of that blow has become... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25949H Stephen E. Ambrose / Pegasus Bridge: June 6, 1944 (Large Paperback) In the early morning hours of June 6, 1944, a small detachment of British airborne troops stormed the German defense forces and paved the way for the Allied invasion of Europe. Pegasus Bridge was the first engagement of D-Day, the turning point of World... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW26458H Tommy Conlon & Ronan McGreevy / The Kidnapping (Large Paperback) November 1983. Early morning in suburban south Dublin. Businessman Don Tidey is snatched from his car and the IRA has its latest kidnap victim. Weeks later he is tracked down to an isolated Leitrim wood, but in saving Tidey’s life a recruit garda... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23684H Jack Grimwood / Nightfall Berlin ( Tom Fox Novel - Book 2 ) (Large Paperback) In 1986, news that East-West nuclear-arms negotiations are taking place lead many to believe the Cold War may finally be thawing.For British intelligence officer Major Tom Fox, however, it is business as usual.Ordered to arrange the smooth repatriation... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW25810H Charles Dickens / A Christmas Carol (Large Paperback) A Disney film tie-in cover, with images from the film . All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: wW23601H Augusten Burroughs / Magical Thinking (Large Paperback) From the number-one bestselling author of Running with Scissors and Dry comes Augusten Burroughs's most eagerly anticipated collection true stories that give voice to the thoughts that we all have but dare not mention.It begins with a... MSRP: Now: €3.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR36610H Spike Milligan / Gunner Milligan ( Penguin 60's Edition) Spike Milligan's acclaimed recollections of his part in Hitler's downfallSpike Milligan was born in India in 1918. He is most famous as an author, script-writer and actor in both films and broadcasting including the infamous Goon Show. He has written... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31783H Museum of Dublin / A Little History of Dublin in the 20th Century All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view BookTok | sku: rR51263H Hannah Grace / Icebreaker Anastasia Allen has worked her entire life for a shot at Team USA. It looks like everything is going according to plan when she gets a full scholarship to the University of California, Maple Hills, and lands a place on their competitive figure skating... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR32948H Patricia Farren / Show Me the Prisoner Show Me the Prisoner is written from the perspective of a prison teacher who later served on the prison monitoring body. It covers a 15-year period of involvement in two of Northern Ireland's prisons during the troubles, when terrorists hogged the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31255H Dalai Lama XIV / Widening the Circle of Love From the teachings of the world-renowned Buddhist leader, His Holiness the Dalai Lama, comes a practical, seven-step guidebook for developing your love for others and transforming each and every one of your relationships in life. Widening the Circle of... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR41116H,rR41439H Shari Lapena / Everyone Here is Lying Welcome to Stanhope - a safe neighbourhood. A place for families.William Wooler is a family man, on the surface. But he's been having an affair, an affair that ended horribly this afternoon at a motel up the road.So, when he returns to his house,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view BookTok | sku: rR33682H Anna Todd / After Ever Happy ( The After Series - Book 4 ) Tessa and Hardin have defied all the odds, but will their fairy tale ending be turned on its head? AFTER EVER HAPPY...Life will never be the same. #HESSAIt’s never been all rainbows and sunshine for Tessa and Hardin, but each new challenge... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31766H Lawrence James / The Middle Class : A History For Lawrence James, the middle class is the great powerhouse of British history. The death of feudalism, the advancement of democracy, the industrial revolutions, the development of mass media - the middle class is never far away, drawing up... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR32469H,rR32594H Ths Castlecomer Writers: By The Blue Gate All of our books are second hand, and while you may not get the exact copy shown in the picture, all of our books are in very good condition. Removing stickers from a book may damage it, so we refrain from doing so. If you see a... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31355H Jack Altman / 1001 Dreams : An Illustrated Guide to Dreams and Their Meanings 1001 Dreams is a fun and revealing guide to your unconscious mind. Discover how to remember your dreams more clearly, how to answer particular questions in life, how to choose between possible meanings and how to tell if a dream is encouraging or... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR32043H Adèle Geras / Ithaka ITHAKA tells the story of the women left behind after the end of the Trojan War. While Odysseus is slowly making his way home, overcoming terrible obstacles sent by the gods, his wife Penelope does not know whether he's alive or dead. How long will... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view BookTok | sku: rR45226H Alice Oseman / I Was Born for This For Angel, life is only about one thing: The Ark – a pop-rock trio of teenage boys who are currently taking the world by storm. Being part of The Ark’s fandom has given her everything – her friend Juliet, her dreams, her place in the... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR41506H Barclay Linwood / The Lie Maker In this twisty thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author, a man desperately tries to track down his father in witness protection before his enemies can get to him. Your dad's not a good person. Your dad killed people, son. These are some... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31979H,rR35684H A.C. Grayling / The God Argument: The Case Against Religion and for Humanism What are the arguments for and against religion and religious belief--all of them--right across the range of reasons and motives that people have for being religious, and do they stand up to scrutiny? Can there be a clear, full statement of these... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31690H L.T.C. Rolt / George & Robert Stephenson The railways were the most revolutionary innovation of Victorian times and we owe them to these two men, the most important engineers of their time. returncharacterreturncharacterThey carried Britain into the modern age with dramatic speed,... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view
Quick view sku: rR31692H Rolt / Thomas Telford The son of a shepherd from the Scottish borders, Thomas Telford rose to be the greatest engineer in Victorian Britain, whose bridges, aqueducts, roads and canals combined aesthetic grace with brilliant engineering. His life spanned one of the most... MSRP: Now: €2.95 Add to Cart Quick view